AR
Published season statistics

Arkansas Razorbacks Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Baum-Walker Stadium
Head coach
Dave Van Horn

2026 Season Statistics

arkansasrazorbacks.com · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Arkansas Razorbacks statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 39 published rows across 2 tables. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Camden Kozeal.31862-6224559781822071160.653364542.410311-2681597.970
Damian Ruiz.30954-54194516013053088.4543512414.4421316-176703.957
Kuhio Aloy.29349-4918137538094188.486152485.352105-51303.813
Carter Rutenbar.28651-38147304210021858.395294425.414102-312484.971
Ryder Helfrick.28362-622265664711853127.562551552.417608-9617347.989
Maika Niu.27461-5621539591401051103.479242692.3474119-2111234.966
Nolan Souza.27260-59224476115143590.402266561.3602114-16671438.963
Zack Stewart.26552-50170354570153997.571337562.399300-05604.933
TJ Pompey.26059-541964751411539102.520216882.3481118-21398511.919
Reese Robinett.25654-49172264413042869.401275481.373014-5369221.997
Christian Turner.23637-135513131121022.40071230.333011-229001.000
Carson Brumbaugh.14018-155067300210.20020154.167210-19446.898
Alexander Peck.12016-4254310127.2803071.214000-043301.000
Landon Schaefer.0008-153000000.0002020.286002-2201.667
Carson Willis.0001-130000000.0001000.250000-0000.000
Brendan Kleiman.0002-010000000.0000010.000000-01001.000
Luke Cornelison.0002-000000000.0000000.000000-00101.000
Totals.27563210945358011461054191021.4843165060531.379241090-104162955662.972
Opponents.25163211932553271390299879.4152135363138.33381251-63158952857.974

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Hunter Dietz3.577-4161610/1085.2714034311319110.22197003
Parker Coil3.993-027100/2247.14829211058809.25004122
Gabe Gaeckle4.146-3201200/1071.2803933358711013.27854033
Tate McGuire4.781-121800/1049.050282614415010.26211000
Cole Gibler5.465-319500/1159.156393625595112.24364010
Colin Fisher5.594-7181011/0056.15841351758908.26059000
Jordan Martin0.000-03000/003.040023000.33300000
Tye Briscoe0.000-02000/001.000013000.00000000
Ethan McElvain1.886-020100/1638.126881355402.18213001
Steele Eaves3.927-128100/3143.24222191039708.24616211
Luke Cornelison4.500-04000/006.074326002.28010000
James DeCremer4.660-114300/1119.12411101017501.31233102
Carson Brumbaugh5.400-02000/001.211111100.20021000
Cooper Dossett6.880-016100/1117.01213131218204.20300110
Mark Brissey8.270-014100/1116.11516151222003.24213000
Peyton Lee9.191-27400/0015.2211716616315.31814000
Jackson Kircher9.281-012000/0010.21212111117201.27923000
Joey Lorenzini45.000-02000/001.055510002.62501100
Totals4.7441-22636325/413543.053232528621363171390.25138536812
Opponents6.8822-41636300/013529.25804534053166051146105.275675042410

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Arkansas Razorbacks statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 19 rows; Pitching: 20 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Arkansas Razorbacks snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.