KY
Published season statistics

Kentucky Wildcats Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Kentucky Proud Park
Head coach
Brent Jones

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-06-02 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Kentucky Wildcats statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 42 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-06-02. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Jayce Tharnish.35156-562396484133638121.506188340.4122032-3413621.993
Luke Lawrence.34456-56215467414034497.4512715433.4482613-17771027.962
Tyler Bell.34341-4114349499192987.6083020362.5101010-1342713.974
Hudson Brown.33344-44150365012073983.5532816273.475425-7295202.994
Ethan Hindle.30655-5519652601931253121.6173016553.4333616-1683955.973
Braxton Van Cleave.27429-239514265062749.51663230.337005-625101.000
Scott Campbell Jr..25645-3412122319132651.4211113491.3742513-145783.956
Ryan Schwartz.24338-3111523286041946.400145261.348125-87523.963
Owen Jenkins.24240-3814917364211747.31558353.302029-9298187.978
Carson Hansen.21937-3110516231142338.362145380.333215-84211.977
Caeden Cloud.20834-2910617228041742.396136430.325102-516458.884
Alex Duffey.3086-4132402048.6152030.400003-310001.000
Tagger Tyson.26428-21721319300922.3067774.375228-9159146.966
Tyler Cerny.17728-227915144111123.291811190.333142-460325.948
Will Marcy.14929-196710103021219.284174183.352003-45712.967
Tristan Hunter.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Cameron Owens.0008-002000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.2845618663985301101462368854.45823013745723.3982130131-157145547160.970
Opponents.257561868333480104459288769.4122519550932.370192160-70143347168.966

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Jaxon Jelkin4.088-3171520/0197.09053442110612015.24358013
Ryan Schwartz0.000-01000/000.100001000.00000000
Jack Sams2.162-010000/0016.21354820200.21012102
Jackson Soucie3.480-224100/1220.2191281320700.24134102
Will Coleman3.720-06300/109.2644910200.16756010
Ryan Mullan3.942-023000/1016.0111071118203.19664010
Ben Cleaver4.402-3141400/1045.04328222844705.250111033
Nile Adcock4.755-124000/0236.034201919501003.246114013
Chase Alderman5.490-011300/0019.2231512913613.30326010
Jack Bennett5.872-420100/0738.14026251739807.27007033
Tommy Skelding5.952-011000/1019.2241513167601.29324110
Bryson Treichel6.000-03000/003.042212000.33302000
Nate Harris6.074-2121200/0046.042323124431104.24147120
Oliver Boone6.352-110100/0011.115108914513.31912110
Tristan Hunter6.880-117000/0017.01313131627201.20393011
Ira Austin IV7.630-125000/0015.1161313720612.26248011
Connor Mattison8.102-214600/1036.24333331337718.295410012
Burkley Bounds8.842-117000/0119.12220191227802.28933001
Leighton Harris9.000-120000/0115.0181715138202.31632010
Cameron Owens13.500-01000/000.221111100.50000000
Toby Peterson21.600-16000/001.224442000.28602000
Totals5.5133-23565622/214485.0480333297251509104459.257649551921
Opponents6.5622-33565614/312477.25303983482304571101462.2844913772130

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Kentucky Wildcats statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 19 rows; Pitching: 23 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-06-02; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Kentucky Wildcats snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.