AZ
Published season statistics

Arizona State Sun Devils Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big 12
Home field
Phoenix Municipal Stadium
Head coach
Willie Bloomquist

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-06-01 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Arizona State Sun Devils statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 39 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-06-01. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

PlayerAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRXBRBITBSLGBBHPKGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
HAIRSTON, Landon.40059-592358294202285081202.8604410277.5092010-1413101.992
CONTRADES, Nuu.36653-492024874151213761154.762205287.4341010-1037752.982
SMALDINO, Dominic.32959-562344977131183256146.624187565.392103-5404253.993
TOIGO, Dean.32160-602346475151203659152.6502717424.422414-810411.991
ROELLIG, Austen.31356-5421443671113153889.416296373.402546-1027646.938
ZAVOREK, Beckett.30639-30111283451391850.450103236.373235-632649.914
MOUTZOURIDIS, PJ.28655-541994957644144083.4173312385.4105511-146110212.931
MICHEL, Garrett.27749-3413022361203152057.438224344.392200-11201.000
LONGO, Dominic.24636-311142128607131855.482153333.348017-85881.985
BRIGGS, Brody.23850-45143233430251943.301294251.374332-3487504.993
CLOUSER, Cooper.4007-0542000012.4003010.625000-04101.000
POLK, Matt.33338-291172539714122260.51358173.397115-623001.000
MYERS, Sam.30527-125910180101720.33911101.328011-125001.000
MCGARY, Ky.29725-73715111113517.45965100.458005-61221.933
NICLAI, Coen.27925-1861161710562033.541143171.425200-0166161.995
DARRAH, Ryan.2006-0511000011.2000130.333000-0000.000
LEACH, Finn.18811-21643000013.1881120.278001-1371.909
DURST, Jaxsyn.0003-0210000010.0001000.333000-0000.000
Totals.315-2118505667115141192484681167.5512789040350.412281970-93159547750.976
Opponents.259-204234252998976183309873.4282715068227.357201662-88155260869.969

Pitching

PlayerERAW-LAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBKWHIP2B3BHRAVGWPHPBKSFASHA
PENN, Taylor3.456-022401047.042181818501.28507.24724010
CARLON, Cole3.875-2161601083.2693736311331.2010114.22134103
KLECKER, Kole4.577-2141302069.066383524781.3010012.24953011
GUY, Colby4.972-015200029.022161615341.28503.21033001
LINDER, Colin5.404-220700050.043333036621.58817.23146011
OVERBAY, Alex5.791-320400142.056312727501.98914.32436022
ALBA, Jaden6.523-317400249.257393625591.651318.28265040
MUSSO, Austin8.310-111300017.12418168201.85128.32000001
BARRETT, Easton8.411-110700020.115191925231.97402.21450021
HALVORSON, Wyatt0.000-0300006.2100270.45000.05011000
FITZPATRICK, Sean3.124-131001026.01711913451.15602.18728111
LOUCK, Brady5.400-0800005.01043172.20200.40031010
SCHAEFER, Derek5.881-331001933.234232214421.431013.27284042
EDWARDS, Finn6.591-318000013.216111011251.98300.28650010
ANELLO, Nick8.100-0400003.1773333.00121.38901000
BUTLER, Josh8.503-016001018.03018174161.891003.37523022
BUXTON, Eli9.871-019000017.120191914281.96102.29051101
Totals5.3539-2160—0312531.25293423162716821.5098976.259575032016
Opponents8.0521-3960—009517.26675054632784031.8311514119.315599032819

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Arizona State Sun Devils statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 20 rows; Pitching: 19 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-06-01; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Arizona State Sun Devils snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.