SC
Published season statistics

Clemson Tigers Baseball Statistics

Conference
ACC
Home field
Doug Kingsmore Stadium
Head coach
Erik Bakich

2026 Season Statistics

data.clemsontigers.com · Report as of 2026-05-19 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Clemson Tigers statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 40 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-05-19. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Nate Savoie.32957-5722852751301652136.596277494.413205-7250186.978
Luke Gaffney.31855-552013664120943103.5123311244.437210-0383156.985
Jack Crighton.30153-53206386214032785.413135306.357046-710371.991
Tryston McCladdie.28153-53203425710184793.458288396.3862220-2183438.940
Tyler Lichtenberger.27257-5720235558122771.351267523.374037-96113212.941
Jacob Jarrell.26954-541974253701850114.579357513.396100-0326345.986
Jarren Purify.34440-3513135458152170.534254302.4543013-2050757.947
Bryce Clavon.25542-3813721356151858.423168374.364139-138784.960
Jackson Moore.24123-1558914301920.34575132.366102-216001.000
Ty Dalley.23334-3111613272021935.302120224.293501-14222.957
Jason Fultz Jr..23140-3410816254111334.315249313.408112-218246.875
Jay Dillard.21533-25931320501928.301152260.333120-025566.931
Talan Bell.2007-4103200115.5002170.385010-07501.000
Dylan Harrison.1672-161100001.1670040.167000-02301.000
Briggs Sullivan.0007-133000000.0001001.250000-0000.000
Ty Marshall.0001-010000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Luke Kissenberth.0001-000000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Totals.28257190035953592572336853.4492647441642.387191765-82146947567.967
Opponents.245571865294457101761263755.4051899155824.340231954-76144552766.968

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Michael Sharman3.396-2151510/1077.073342911771508.24334110
Aidan Knaak5.812-6131300/0057.171463723889011.295510011
Landon Fowler1.740-09000/0010.172268101.20002010
Brendon Bennett2.050-019000/0022.01665829401.20827021
Ariston Veasey3.290-020000/0027.11311101837102.14313012
Nick Frusco3.380-04000/002.243102110.28611001
Hayden Simmerson3.621-219000/1432.11815131146503.15853130
Danny Nelson3.902-318100/1230.02616131041724.22804022
Dylan Harrison4.112-313500/0030.23017141020813.26109014
Peyton Miller4.150-06000/014.153232100.33301010
Nathan Dvorsky4.350-013000/0010.1675610002.16721012
Justin LeGuernic4.694-219000/1340.138272121501205.24844032
Noah Samol4.761-07000/0011.11276314320.25504010
Dion Brown4.812-114000/1024.12519131126803.26616001
Drew Titsworth5.094-315500/0035.13522201343806.252113012
Dane Moehler5.940-3101000/0016.2191111418304.28431000
Eston Simpson6.054-112300/0019.11914131212510.28424020
Talan Bell7.820-013500/1025.12822221323806.28328101
Joe Allen8.533-015000/0112.2121212612202.25506020
Totals4.5631-26575712/211489.2457294248189558101761.245329132319
Opponents6.1126-31575713/27481.253535932726441692572.282397461917

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Clemson Tigers statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 19 rows; Pitching: 21 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-05-19; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Clemson Tigers snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.