LA
Published season statistics

LSU Tigers Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Alex Box Stadium
Head coach
Jay Johnson

2026 Season Statistics

static.lsusports.net · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This LSU Tigers statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 31 published rows across 2 tables. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Derek Curiel.35358-582326482182646122.526342433.4316013-1513112.985
Cade Arrambide.31752-511894460801851122.646285634.417100-0397335.989
Mason Braun.31453-3714030445132160.429358332.475041-21221101.000
Jake Brown.30942-411654351701649106.642234323.404119-105525.919
Omar Serna Jr..30850-41159374910093786.5411410393.395202-2236185.981
Steven Milam.29658-5822353661511149116.5203512234.417103-6611494.981
Seth Dardar.26043-36123213212152961.496234321.388211-154475.953
Brayden Simpson.26526-19491013401920.40881232.379010-0111001.000
John Pearson.25440-3411419294082457.500135271.351203-325268.864
Ethan Clauss.25011-042101013.7500010.250000-0122.600
Trent Caraway.24330-247414183121629.39272173.321131-113222.946
Jack Ruckert.23239-18691416500921.30491111.325120-125385.926
Chris Stanfield.22835-3211421263031238.333192323.346121-24802.960
Zach Yorke.22641-3511528262061946.400318352.411403-4215155.979
Edward Yamin IV.22029-84199202717.41527180.353101-126501.000
William Patrick.22033-1241179100610.24452150.333031-21911.952
Tanner Reaves.20932-1667814200616.239161172.369003-41674.852
Daniel Harden.10522-2197200125.2634570.393000-06001.000

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Cooper Moore3.383-36600/0032.0301312739503.24643001
William Schmidt4.225-4131300/3064.0543430318510010.224117030
Mavrick Rizy4.220-020000/2021.11813101928702.22887021
Zion Theophilus4.960-016000/0016.114991515402.23732000
Zac Cowan5.323-317500/2144.049302612545111.27532020
Santiago Garcia5.961-121000/1222.21917151735912.22184000
Gavin Guidry6.395-320300/1143.238333120594010.229103033
Jaden Noot6.750-010200/119.1117779202.29700000
Danny Lachenmaye7.562-118200/0016.21414141324303.23366011
DJ Primeaux7.710-04000/002.102244000.00013000
Connor Benge9.002-016000/007.010107313200.32311010
Marcos Paz9.201-417600/0029.12532302740305.22754030
Ethan Plog9.982-022000/0015.11719171621202.27934020

Frequently Asked Questions

Which LSU Tigers statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 18 rows; Pitching: 13 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this LSU Tigers snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.