SC
Published season statistics

South Carolina Gamecocks Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Founders Park
Head coach
Kevin Schnall

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-05-19 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This South Carolina Gamecocks statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 39 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-05-19. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Talmadge LeCroy.26357-5720530549083187.424306393.372131-3449517.986
Will Craddock.26051-511923650101102992.4791216693.353102-2232316.978
KJ Scobey.25257-572222456161936101.455190582.307300-29011115.931
Tyler Bak.24756-5519830499262880.404249605.355029-1013511.993
Patrick Evans.23352-50189254414282086.455192593.310018-10816412.924
Ethan Lizama.21852-45165213611142061.370155373.303031-38163.967
Reese Moore.3188-62227201312.5451030.333100-02001.000
Luke Yuhasz.24745-38146223610052061.41881521.288111-259201.000
Jake Randolph.22936-3010917251051641.376176270.361101-121201.000
Logan Sutter.22735-268816205051540.455120360.320010-027303.950
Dawson Harman.22740-4012820298152154.422197470.357002-229628.919
Beau Hollins.20029-2590718400822.24490241.270100-1186134.980
Erik Parker.19526-1141108300211.26833160.298010-09233.914
Aaron Jamison.17822-124588102415.33341220.255100-02221.960
Gavin Braland.1437-170100011.1430010.143010-019201.000
Jack Reynolds.07117-7285200012.0711361.188010-072101.000
Caleb Hoover.0008-293000000.0001241.250000-02001.000
Totals.235571884276443103868255766.4071946156023.325101425-36147548371.965
Opponents.25257188330947577464283752.3992565348923.353272782-99147342450.974

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Amp Phillips4.393-8141400/2067.26039333671818.23572014
Brandon Stone5.115-5171000/0068.2864539195913111.30817156
Elijah Foster2.001-010000/009.0522812001.17201001
Cooper Parks2.364-123000/1134.1231191526301.18716113
Patrick Dudley2.450-05100/007.143239001.16022010
Zach Russell2.533-125000/0132.0241692023702.20916044
Connor Chicoli3.202-317600/1039.14115141234204.27934023
Logan Prisco3.451-020200/0028.22713111734302.24311010
Hudson Lee3.720-015000/109.2344810001.09720000
Josh Gregoire4.300-019000/0023.01911111130204.22411111
Alex Valentin5.191-521800/1452.053363023591606.25737042
Parker Marlatt5.680-019000/0125.13121161428604.29512021
Alex Philpott6.510-516100/1327.22720201519415.26224011
Josh Gunther7.412-413700/1037.23733312544719.25053011
Riley Goodman8.590-312700/0022.02726211825602.29384020
Cullen Horowicz11.570-03000/002.123343001.22210000
Bradley Hodges16.200-02100/003.126652000.18202000
Bryce Navarre27.000-01000/001.245531002.44411010
Totals4.8122-35575703/310491.247530926325648977464.252405332727
Opponents4.4235-22575715/517491.0443276241194560103868.235426141014

Frequently Asked Questions

Which South Carolina Gamecocks statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 19 rows; Pitching: 20 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-05-19; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this South Carolina Gamecocks snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.