TX
Published season statistics

Texas A&M Aggies Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Blue Bell Park
Head coach
Michael Earley

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-06-01 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Texas A&M Aggies statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 37 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-06-01. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Caden Sorrell.34156-5522667772012376168.743335610.4341011-15147001.000
Gavin Grahovac.33957-5723076781632274166.7222613453.429405-7307452.994
Nico Partida.30649-48180455580124399.550293406.408104-429746.945
Jake Duer.30457-572173866132754104.479371444.406100-05101.981
Bear Harrison.29753-521555046150123597.6264123370.495303-3442262.996
Jorian Wilson.28344-35138353962123285.616114532.351106-66123.955
Terrence Kiel II.26046-3512738336001239.307246192.3991210-1181201.000
Boston Kellner.24455-5516440408153065.3964310444.423331-16710915.921
Ben Royo.43215-12441019203830.6825082.471201-118233.932
Chris Hacopian.31942-421663453100114196.578251214.405303-345541.990
Blake Binderup.31033-228725274093058.667147421.440112-37111.986
Wesley Jordan.26720-146015163041331.517142252.421002-3000.000
Travis Chestnut.25629-13391110211617.43694170.434168-827173.936
Sawyer Farr.25019-11401810300713.32564130.400000-0182701.000
Blake LaBuda.1675-162100011.1672110.444000-08001.000
Zane Becker.06710-4151100041.0671011.118100-048101.000
Sam Erickson.0005-020000000.0001020.333000-0000.000
Elijah Batista.0003-010000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
Luke Billings.0001-000000000.00010001.000000-0000.000
Totals.301571897505571116101214661070.5643228447331.420231256-65144341942.978
Opponents.27357191030752183390294880.4611555649730.343151229-41138045556.970

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Aiden Sims3.848-1131311/0068.0543329197312013.21318011
Gavin Lyons5.069-029300/0069.1774239195612015.27608041
Weston Moss5.465-2151400/0064.1654139216910017.26435033
Shane Sdao7.034-4171300/2071.2985956208318216.31837140
Josh Stewart1.421-05000/116.1511110000.22710000
Hunter Bond1.930-05000/009.153229102.15601000
Cooper Powell2.190-011000/0012.1743820102.15913010
Clayton Freshcorn2.824-327100/01254.1511817656606.24415012
Juan Vargas4.442-120300/0026.12514131022305.24343101
Ethan Darden5.564-425500/1034.03823211525603.28625012
Hunter Vincent6.350-010000/0011.19881120000.22525101
Grant Cunningham7.914-117000/0133.0513029929717.35401000
Cole Hubert9.310-014500/1019.13423201022604.37803001
Luke Billings40.500-03000/001.128643100.28602000
Totals5.2441-16575713/214481.052130728015549783390.273185631512
Opponents9.1416-41575711/16460.057150546732247311610121.301688472312

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Texas A&M Aggies statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 21 rows; Pitching: 16 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-06-01; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Texas A&M Aggies snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.

Buy game tickets