TN
Published season statistics

Vanderbilt Commodores Baseball Statistics

Conference
SEC
Home field
Hawkins Field
Head coach
Tim Corbin

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-05-20 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Vanderbilt Commodores statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 41 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-05-20. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Braden Holcomb.35258-5822752801901454141.621350635.434316-892163.973
Brodie Johnston.33357-5723459781711547142.607356485.428305-651837.950
Mike Mancini.30553-5320051611301544119.595435522.4334220-2169562.984
Ryker Waite.30558-581974560133744100.5083814533.4434413-16911334.982
Logan Johnstone.29752-52195435871104397.497411480.417316-1089001.000
Tommy Goodin.28748-38150294380123687.580142511.353100-0186111.995
Rustan Rigdon.27054-5318947517363182.434326414.3892415-2097483.980
Korbin Reynolds.23449-4715425366162862.403916610.335322-2406465.989
Mack Whitcomb.32327-166214203131834.548124240.456100-061201.000
Colin Barczi.26331-31118273140112868.576114382.341200-03321.972
Chris Maldonado.25541-2610621279042148.453134211.358010-1179142.990
Cade Sears.25026-049100011.2500030.250003-3000.000
Max Jensen.24226-73388301514.42491140.419001-14032.956
Will Hampton.24216-83348001511.33342100.359012-211001.000
Aukai Kea.16712-31833003712.6670070.167000-036201.000
Collin Brightwell.16719-3122200022.1673160.375002-312001.000
Carter Johnstone.14318-12424610027.16781103.288101-125191.978
Totals.290581974443573110101084161027.5203076755026.399271676-94150748748.976
Opponents.24058186432044789865298747.4012718856341.360171746-65147143052.973

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Connor Fennell4.964-2151500/0085.18449472010215117.25828214
Austin Nye0.001-03300/0010.0610213110.16700001
Adria Casoliba0.001-03000/105.110034000.06701100
Nate Schlote1.523-117000/1023.210742026101.13556020
Matthew Shorey3.002-05000/006.032228010.15001010
Tristan Bristow3.241-010000/018.1843911102.25052000
Jacob Faulkner4.252-017200/1036.02618171724402.210015030
Brennan Seiber4.935-219100/1142.03924232028703.262210222
Connor Hamilton4.952-114910/1036.138222013401113.26645010
Luke Guth5.182-123000/3033.03623192040815.27342002
Tyler Baird5.200-523500/2545.04227262451905.24635001
Hudson Barton5.400-04000/001.232133100.33332000
Wyatt Nadeau5.852-315900/1152.13935343962905.21268012
Alex Kranzler6.183-319400/0143.23834301754915.23338042
Miller Green6.230-05100/104.133357101.18822000
Jakob Schulz6.411-016000/0019.22014141225514.25612000
Aiden Stillman7.713-28400/1014.01216121821304.22213010
Nate Taylor8.891-413500/1027.13129272035417.29225213
England Bryan10.120-13000/015.176626001.30420000
Nate Teague12.000-04000/003.014453000.10003000
Totals5.2333-25585813/310502.144732029227156389865.240458871717
Opponents7.3425-33585812/19490.157344340030755011010108.2904767102716

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Vanderbilt Commodores statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 19 rows; Pitching: 22 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-05-20; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Vanderbilt Commodores snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.