VA
Published season statistics

Virginia Cavaliers Baseball Statistics

Conference
ACC
Home field
Davenport Field at Disharoon Park
Head coach
Chris Pollard

2026 Season Statistics

static.virginiasports.com · Report as of 2026-06-01 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Virginia Cavaliers statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 43 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-06-01. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

PlayerAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRXBRBITBSLGBBHPKGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
GRACIA, AJ.35456-562126475151143048134.6324711383.489204-612431.992
TIROLY, Joe.31960-602385876130162966137.576307399.408202-2701275.975
BECKER, Eric.31746-4518052571617244296.5331918361.427304-55310611.935
DIDAWICK, Harrison.30960-60243497513492652123.506255624.3822013-1610022.981
HARRIS, Sam.28859-582225764110142553117.527385784.402106-7378176.985
WEATHERSPOON, Jake.27240-391472140805133163.429114333.337102-2327184.989
PERROTTA, Antonio.26644-321091229605112450.459249141.431200-05821.984
JOHNSON, Kyle.24148-411122727617142956.500263543.389311-32231.962
JACKSON, Zach.23858-461643439528152872.439325692.376128-87742.976
MURRAY, Noah.16157-551744728426123054.310574595.376225-72910917.890
HOLMES, Ryan.33826-2177192660281338.49485131.429125-5152911.800
BRODERICK, Will.3332-0311000011.3330020.333000-09001.000
MAHALA, Will.3335-03310011141.3331020.500000-0000.000
JOURAS, Noah.22917-1335981124717.4869360.417131-1125501.000
ENIS, Griffin.22618-7311071012511.3553190.314003-317101.000
OCONNELL, Thomas.19020-94268100189.2143091.239110-111172.983
HARRIS, Aiden.07111-62862001145.17941110.212010-1041.800
EDWARDS, LJ.0001-0100000000.0000001.000000-0000.000
NEELY, Bryce.00015-0160000000.0000100.500000-1000.000
Totals.278-20224815631061298216442987.4883378253438.399221254-68154248776.964
Opponents.256-2018373516971066173348831.4122636457125.356222078-91151046963.969

Pitching

PlayerERAW-LAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBKWHIP2B3BHRAVGWPHPBKSFASHA
LUCARELLI, Christian2.411-118101018.2165518191.82201.23230011
AUGUSTIN, Matt2.572-0710107.0352791.43101.12510000
ZATKOWSKI, Henry4.578-2181200084.275524325961.181119.234110033
PAONE, John5.851-4161500060.061463923691.401217.258413031
STROMAN, Jayden6.350-016601022.221191618261.72502.24172003
JOHNSON, Kyle6.871-3111000038.032302923451.45818.23223132
STAMMEL, Max7.554-6191300056.065564728621.661328.27935121
YEAGER, Michael10.910-29200015.221211914132.23212.32816011
BASSETT, Nate0.000-0100001.0000222.00000.00000000
STEWART, Thomas2.201-011000016.115745131.22504.23801010
YODER, Noah2.302-021001027.1218722331.57401.200106000
KAPA, Tyler2.702-2250001130.0209914391.13103.18221001
HARTMAN, Lucas3.7810-237000164.160362725701.321008.24775115
KOENEN, Drew3.861-0800007.0373881.57100.12020000
COWEN, Brendan6.230-0500104.1843462.77200.36410000
JAXEL, Kevin6.354-127000039.253322812351.641434.31215170
KAMPSCHROR, Dean10.380-0600004.11165142.77201.47822001
COLUCCI, Joe11.250-012000012.01815157152.08215.34633001
PRIOR, Ryan13.500-0500004.0996463.25102.40901000
OSCHELL, Charlie27.000-0200001.1464315.25100.50011000
Totals5.4437-2360—0112514.15163733112635711.51971066.256516442220
Opponents7.2123-3760—0311503.15634814033375341.791061298.2784882112212

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Virginia Cavaliers statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 21 rows; Pitching: 22 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-06-01; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Virginia Cavaliers snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.