IA
Published season statistics

Iowa Hawkeyes Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big Ten
Home field
Duane Banks Field
Head coach
Rick Heller

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Report as of 2026-05-21 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Iowa Hawkeyes statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 40 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-05-21. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

PlayerAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRXBRBITBSLGBBHPKGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
WULF, Caleb.38355-55227468715031849111.489148137.436133-5392203.993
MITCHELL, Gable.36655-55224598215552543122.545319182.4592014-18881181.995
SWAILS, Ben.35642-291013436915151862.614154282.458029-1017232.952
RISLEY, Miles.31149-451614450818173484.5222914541.4474115-1512101.992
BURT, Max.30939-3194252960392544.468196282.443310-1201122.991
NERAT, Joey.29855-4216132481546254089.553227471.4031116-177322.974
ZIEGLER, Jaylen.28840-2680222332051330.37543263.337225-54621.980
STROHMEYER, Kellen.28652-4616836481023152571.423182384.3601018-187021.986
SCHULTE, Kooper.27955-55219506118192839108.493229464.3615211-13811466.974
FROST, Jaixen.24844-331092727615122450.4591810382.393330-226503.962
WHITE, Brett.35631-1045151660281128.622105220.517002-427101.000
GEFFRE, Carter.31820-1866142140482237.56193192.418101-1120111.992
WOOD, Mitch.29643-1981182430692645.556191310.427201-12001.000
ALIVO, Kyle.28634-628784015715.53620100.333000-011001.000
DELGADO, Matthew.28237-1678152221251832.41054231.344300-112392.985
PHELPS, Bryce.27816-7367102002712.3336471.435000-03001.000
GUERIN, Tyler.11121-11921000011.1111132.250100-06101.941
SLAGLE, Tate.00017-0010000000.0000000.000000-00101.000
Totals.314-18874545931261862206402941.4992449045134.412291595-111140544332.983
Opponents.267-1791339478971160168319777.43425010644133.384271730-43138046865.966

Pitching

PlayerERAW-LAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBKWHIP2B3BHRAVGWPHPBKSFASHA
ALIVO, Kyle3.483-317200451.247232024671.371003.245913041
FRESE, Maddux4.064-215900168.268363123431.3312112.25862131
BLEEKER, Jaron4.907-518500064.175403517561.431516.292510313
MOORE, Cole5.093-019602023.020141316231.57402.23328010
RUNDE, Logan5.983-4151300049.255363318451.479212.279510113
HUSAK, Joe6.601-122100330.03023229231.30915.27807052
HACKETT, Justin7.091-119100126.228212119281.761213.28042040
GUERIN, Tyler7.162-317800149.055393934401.821032.299218044
TERHAAR, Nick7.592-110400010.21011912162.06201.24425010
FERGUSON, Brady9.281-014502021.120222217231.73122.26317012
WILCOX, Carter11.573-01010209.18121214132.36301.23527000
FROST, Brolan2.701-017001020.013768191.05400.17822001
SLAGLE, Tate6.941-015001011.29998161.46200.20542000
ARCHER, Ganon9.241-016001012.2141313951.82201.28023020
LEISURE, Beau12.001-216002112.013161612142.08104.27135000
MIKKELSEN, Ty16.200-0900105.01199242.60105.40712000
HEITMAN, Nick21.600-0200001.2244242.40001.28611000
KOHORST, John Henry36.000-0400101.0044626.00000.00012100
Totals6.1134-2255—0311468.14783393182504411.55971160.2675210662717
Opponents8.1722-3255—039460.15934544182444511.821261862.314679062915

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Iowa Hawkeyes statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 20 rows; Pitching: 20 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-05-21; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Iowa Hawkeyes snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.