IL
Published season statistics

Northwestern Wildcats Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big Ten
Home field
Rocky Miller Park
Head coach
Ben Greenspan

2026 Season Statistics

s3.us-east-2.amazonaws.com · Report as of 2026-05-16 · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Northwestern Wildcats statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 39 published rows across 2 tables. The source report is dated 2026-05-16. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

PlayerAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
Lausch, Jack.31252-5220252631341641132.653254652.393307-912613.977
Ruiz, Noah.29552-52200285911073991.455106263.341430-1179756.977
Kucherak, Ryan.29551-511903856130103999.521274591.3902111-13711377.967
Barron, Nick.29552-51190355615093398.516172314.352400-0280211.997
de Groot, Logan.27942-3912215346001240.328173400.380004-57312.974
McElfatrick, Owen.25052-522043551111113997.475261563.336104-5431046.961
Slater, Jay.24343-4213617339062460.441126256.329110-0222242.992
Freeman, Jackson.23452-5219728467192182.416214531.318131-312061.992
Yang, Jake.26929-19671218300821.313111102.380021-221252.958
Counsell, Jack.25023-18648164101022.34471150.320310-218274.918
Ramos, Josh.2503-141100001.2501020.400000-014001.000
Mills, Griffin.21420-828116111312.42980131.378110-111001.000
Danz, Carter.20013-3152320015.3330061.188100-05001.000
Kaplan, Marty.18211-1112200022.1823030.357000-05101.000
Caruso, Charlie.15821-123876400210.26362150.304010-22331.963
Hofstadler, Shane.15620-103275301711.3448361.372010-07131.987
Brocklebank, Noah.05310-5194100001.05350110.250000-07901.000
Marshall, Masai.0003-020000000.0000010.000000-0000.000
Rifenburg, Jake.00016-400000000.00010001.000000-01801.000
Totals.26552-521721302456102870281784.4562053743725.352211428-43131048840.978
Opponents.30552-5217553925351151583361929.5292298631334.406262342-57133043138.979

Pitching

PlayerERAW-LAPPGSCGSHOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRB/AVGWPHPBKSFASHA
Kutz, Charlie0.000-01000-000.210001000.33300000
Kouser, Matt5.022-5151200-0066.1694837384416010.27527053
Dickson, Drew5.112-115000-0224.23021141320616.29431011
Whitaker, James5.342-216200-0132.03321191616816.26839002
Rifenburg, Jake6.492-717400-0251.166403720391325.314111124
Grant, Alex7.031-016200-0124.13023191518326.29127110
Bridges, Tommy7.092-015200-0126.23624211418518.32125012
Shearer, Garrett7.131-216700-0141.237353327381006.24269041
Weaver, Ryan7.391-7151300-0070.287615826541829.3101111046
DeLoreto, Dominic8.101-014000-0013.1221612107713.37343011
Hliboki, Sam8.424-517800-0051.1695148153917414.32419152
Forniss, Christian9.820-06100-007.1588106102.20815100
Fryer, Justin11.783-116100-0118.13124241510705.37306001
Danz, Carter16.200-02000-001.233312001.37501010
Michel, Sam21.940-07000-005.113131361312.48112100
Grunkemeyer, Jack36.000-02000-001.0344301001.00010010
Totals7.2121-3019052009436.25353923502293131151583.305388652623
Opponents5.7230-21195521210443.1456302282205437102870.265313732114

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Northwestern Wildcats statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 21 rows; Pitching: 18 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season, with a printed report date of 2026-05-16; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Northwestern Wildcats snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.