PA
Published season statistics

Penn State Nittany Lions Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big Ten
Home field
Medlar Field at Lubrano Park
Head coach
Mike Gambino

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Penn State Nittany Lions statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 35 published rows across 2 tables. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Michael Anderson.35850-5019043681112053141.7422318305.470102-2000.000
Kevin Karstetter.31234-3010913347111446.422106272.394205-7245125.981
Jack Porter.31141-39151294713042172.477117174.376400-07311.987
Jayden Davis.30750-50192385914251992.4792952912.410102-287724.975
Bryce Molinaro.26951-511933252721544108.560247635.367200-244947.952
Spencer Barnett.25643-42156274071102079.506200474.339114-8134553.984
Maddox McDonald.25440-3211417292121439.342132452.3362410-1291001.000
Avery Smith.25241-3110312261141741.398156290.373241-1222282.992
Cohl Mercado.23325-259017213021230.333138122.378004-54011.976
Preston Yaucher.23348-4617223406222056.32633415.257114-65811110.944
Jesse Jaconski.22933-3010915256061449.45093334.303100-180104.957
Nate Voss.5001-121100001.5000100.667001-1601.857
Justin Turcovski.16724-124267011612.286120140.352002-327101.000
Joey DeMucci.15430-2065710010412.18561280.236045-5146203.982
Totals.272511688280459771372258778.4611886741545.364171440-55127246649.973
Opponents.3065117173985261121561373851.4962566936823.410332767-89130245043.976

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Colin Fitzgerald6.512-6131300/1056.279544131671429.325135033
Ben Hudson7.832-10141400/0064.176595622491738.296513071
Michael Anderson0.000-02000/101.200011000.00002000
Harrison Lollin4.050-011000/0113.116861114501.30210012
Ben DeMell5.282-223000/1129.03218172025713.28112022
Mason Horwat5.491-025300/1141.03830252133611.23929014
Kyle Emmons5.501-320000/0237.240252318281107.27423011
Dimond Loosli5.662-021000/2020.22218132226510.26233002
Mason Butash8.360-214200/0028.03828261722622.35212046
Robert Brown III8.502-214000/0018.0221717913304.29723030
Matt VanOstenbridge9.000-113000/0010.01013101214203.25034020
Isaiah Shayter9.432-7141400/1048.274535130381629.36547055
Frankie Sanchez9.952-114300/0025.133292817181117.31714010
Ethan Bauerschmidt9.950-113200/0019.0242621148423.30825011
Skip Shenosky11.120-05000/005.2117727302.42313000
Braden Leed13.500-04000/003.178533102.43802010
Logan Olson27.000-04000/001.245562100.50022010
Totals7.4516-35515102/25424.05263983512563681121561.306436903327
Opponents5.4335-16515114/416434.0459280262188415771372.272346741714

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Penn State Nittany Lions statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 16 rows; Pitching: 19 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Penn State Nittany Lions snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.