CA
Published season statistics

UCLA Bruins Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big Ten
Home field
Jackie Robinson Stadium
Head coach
John Savage

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This UCLA Bruins statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 35 published rows across 2 tables. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Levu, Mulivai.34059-5924161821211863150.6223015324.441203-4445213.994
Martin, Roman.33360-602375179183954130.549428565.446200-137838.938
Cholowsky, Roch.32060-6023173741002160147.6363625365.452701-1661538.965
Gasparino, Will.31458-5822053691222064145.6592910553.412302-4125801.000
Brennan, Payton.29058-582174863113951107.4932614562.392616-811023.974
West, Dean.27758-58235586510174198.4173722331.4183411-1293501.000
Dugger, Cashel.25154-5219134489053972.377328406.378200-0510316.989
Espinoza, Aidan.34228-5387132101017.4475370.447101-1000.000
Gudoy, Trey.27330-19661418400722.333143151.422010-0000.000
Khansarinia, Kasen.25910-8275700057.2594270.382120-076601.000
Cadiz, Dominic.25639-289016235021534.378124153.364100-010001.000
Aguayo, Aiden.24338-3010722264122038.355143232.339321-140625.953
Call, Phoenix.21740-3410624236111334.3211812323.3871113-352817.950
Hocking, Jarrod.21421-114299200311.26241121.298032-216001.000
Mysza, David.0005-031000000.0000020.000000-00101.000
Totals.29260205147659910513944451012.49330313042136.410322430-37160150046.979
Opponents.22160195722843370663218704.3602014859132.307141826-36152347559.971

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Moss, Wylan2.495-117610/1165.04421182476705.19437043
Barnett, Michael4.186-0161600/2071.0643633295813111.24468011
Hawk, Easton1.937-434000/11442.0291491952704.18732011
May, Ian2.082-026000/0039.0271391047204.18904103
Iwanaga, Elai2.312-014000/0011.21033615301.23313001
Strickland, Zach2.826-127000/0138.1271512652505.19324001
Reddemann, Logan2.878-0101000/0059.24719191184815.21202100
Randall, Cal3.193-034000/0131.01511111957203.14243110
Lee, Justin3.263-023000/0019.1141071126216.19711000
O'Connor, Jack3.521-020000/1015.1168678113.27101021
Stump, Landon4.122-1181300/0054.24830252243516.24114004
Cervantes, Angel4.174-1191500/0049.257252315371105.29145022
Swenson, Jake5.112-018000/0012.11177813001.25042000
Bott, CJ5.400-08000/0010.0106668211.26310010
Grothues, Chris5.931-019000/0013.21399813203.27112121
Edwards, Mack9.000-02000/001.011102000.25000000
Totals3.3452-8606012/217533.243322819820159170663.221314841418
Opponents7.658-52606002/25508.05994764323034211051394.2926113073224

Frequently Asked Questions

Which UCLA Bruins statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 17 rows; Pitching: 18 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this UCLA Bruins snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.