NE
Published season statistics

Nebraska Cornhuskers Baseball Statistics

Conference
Big Ten
Home field
Hawks Field at Haymarket Park
Head coach
Will Bolt

2026 Season Statistics

storage.googleapis.com · Checked 2026-10-11 · Source season 2026

View published source

This Nebraska Cornhuskers statistics snapshot comes from the 2026 source season and contains 40 published rows across 2 tables. Row counts describe the imported tables, not a count of unique players or a complete current list.

Batting and Fielding

Playeravggp-gsabrh2b3bhrrbitbslg%bbhpsogdpob%sfshsb-attpoaefld%
Sanderson, Case.36760-602266083172649122.5404116672.488405-6421341.998
Carey, Dylan.35359-5924153851621565150.6222112496.428229-11631494.981
Moyer, Mac.35360-572416585132438114.473408352.457218-12134001.000
Grego, Drew.32653-47175335713174493.5311613494.417215-8101201.000
Worthley, Jeter.32153-51193456213322187.4511919353.433076-7364272.995
Buck, Jett.30559-5822351681601151117.5252112631.383807-996646.964
Stokes, Rhett.29654-4315924477032563.396125274.3640104-574963.983
Overbeek, Joshua.27456-56201425511243382.4082519432.399317-9308212.903
Fikes, Trey.32827-165814196011028.48344140.409020-0159121.994
Jesske, Will.31833-278816286051849.557116151.425100-012001.000
Miller, Miken.25015-1148712010514.2921091.255210-021101.000
Nunez, Devin.23921-1246711000711.23933170.315203-317001.000
Kitchens, Cole.22225-19724165011724.33341181.269100-02001.000
Buettenback, Max.20632-166814142041228.41286282.333200-016001.000
Freeman, Preston.17219-5295510159.3102090.226001-13001.000
Newhan, Nico.1438-3142210126.4290150.200000-04001.000
Kelley, Carter.0007-040000000.0000040.000000-02001.000
Strohmeyer, Reed.00013-032000000.0000010.000010-0000.000
Totals.3116020894446491271365402997.47722812548829.406292655-71154753035.983
Opponents.23660193531645785972299776.4012577254838.345171052-68151455677.964

Pitching

Playereraw-lappgscgshosviphrerbbso2b3bhrb/avgwphpbksfasha
Jasa, Carson3.5910-2161620/2087.2663935471171304.210913044
Blachowicz, Gavin3.894-4161510/1069.165393027818214.251159130
Horn, Ty4.033-3221200/1182.2763937268711011.24167211
Katskee, Cooper5.866-2181000/0263.058484124659116.24125032
Pankonin, Auden0.000-02000/001.030031000.50000000
Harrahill, Ryan1.691-015000/0016.01333812401.21713000
Worthley, Jalen3.072-013000/0014.21085913103.19210201
Unger, J'Shawn4.056-125000/01340.02918181839515.20342000
Mannell, Kevin4.431-017000/0120.11810101320202.24336010
Timmerman, Tucker4.433-125200/1142.24224219311524.25526001
Bender, Pryce5.551-015400/0124.12916151116713.29901130
Clark, Caleb6.642-223000/1020.11019152123211.14315010
Olson, Chase6.751-011000/109.1877814100.22213000
Cleavinger, Grant10.120-112000/005.126659100.12517001
Stewart, Braxton10.380-08000/004.135553102.18821000
Nowaczyk, Colin17.513-115100/0012.12024241414414.35102010
Ziola, Jace23.140-05000/002.116663000.12502000
Bruegman, Lynden99.000-01000/000.0444001021.00000000
Totals4.9443-17606033/319515.245731628325754885972.236487261710
Opponents6.9717-43606001/19504.26494443912284881271365.3116412572926

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Nebraska Cornhuskers statistics tables are available?+

Batting and Fielding: 20 rows; Pitching: 20 rows. These figures belong to the 2026 source season; the snapshot was checked 2026-10-11. They are not statistics for a different season.

Does this Nebraska Cornhuskers snapshot include individual player statistics?+

Identifiable individual-player rows appear in 2 tables. A player may appear in more than one category; table row totals are not a unique-player count. Team totals and opponent totals remain separate source rows, and blank values are not converted to zero.